10 January (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Helen Maynard-Casely "Trip to AGU San Francisco 12th-16th December 2016"
24 January (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Elliot Gilbert "Food Materials Science and Visit to Valencia"
21 February (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Christine Rehm "8th International Conference on Advanced Materials and Nanotechnology, Queenstown NZ"
28 February (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Max Avdeev "MCARE 2017 Conference, Korea"
14 March (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Jamie Schulz "J-PARC Neutron Advisory Committee Meeting, Visits to FRM II & BER II and HZB/ANSTO Energy Materials Workshop"
14 March (Tuesday), 10:50am, B83 Conference Room Anton Le Brun "Report on the Berlin Neutron Scattering School at HZB"
21 March (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Anton Stampfl "No short talks this week"
28 March (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Chris Garvey "Visiting fellowship - Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Université Paris-Sud - new collaborative horizons"
28 March (Tuesday), 10:50am, B83 Conference Room Garry McIntyre ANSTO "Berlin Neutron School and HZB-ANSTO Energy Materials Workshop"
4 April (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Tim D'Adam ANSTO "SANZ-O-Mag2 at the University of Otago"
4 April (Tuesday), 10:50am, B83 Conference Room Anton Stampfl ANSTO "Creating living nano-bio hybrids and ECM-125, Rogla Slovenia"
11 April (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Andrew Berry and Dehong Yu "Factory acceptance test on Pelican Fermi chopper at SKF Canada"
18 April (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room. Hosted by Herma Buttner Herma Buttner "No short talks this week"
9 May (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Chris Garvey "Echo diffusing wave spectroscopy - an ideal complement to SANS measurements? A visit to the lab of Yacine Hemar (University of Auckland)"
9 May (Tuesday), 10:50am, B83 Conference Room Alison Edwards "ENDIX-1 planning Europe’s single crystal neutron diffraction in the future, and AsCA2016 – Hanoi"
1 June (Thursday), 10:50am, B82 Conference Room Paolo Imperia "Sample Environment at ICNS2017 and International Society for Sample Environment Board Meeting report"
20 June (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Chris Garvey "Echo diffusing wave spectroscopy - an ideal complement to SANS measurements? A visit to the lab of Yacine Hemar"
4 July (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Stewart Pullen "Toll Gate 2 Review of the HEIMDAL Diffractometer at the ESS"
11 July (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Jitendra Mata "Report on the 7th International Colloids Conference in Spain"
11 July (Tuesday), 10:50am, B83 Conference Room Anna Paradowska "70th IIW Annual Assembly and International Conference (Green Welding Technologies)"
18 July (Tuesday), 10:30am, B82 Conference Room Dehong Yu "Highlights on International Conference on Neutron Scatterings (ICNS), South Korea"
25 July (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Chris Garvey ANSTO "Report from ICNS and Neutron diffraction in the nanoscale."
25 July (Tuesday), 10:50am, B83 Conference Room Guochu Deng ANSTO "ICNS 2017 Daejeon, South Korea"
25 July (Tuesday), 11:10am, B83 Conference Room Andrew Nelson ANSTO "Report on ICNS 2017 - Daejon Korea."
1 August (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Paolo Imperia "Sample Environment at ICNS2017 and International Society for Sample Environment Board Meeting report"
8 August (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Jamie Schulz "Visit to NSRRC, AONSA Facility Directors & Executive Meetings & ICNS2017 "
8 August (Tuesday), 10:20am, B83 Conference Room Mark Reid "SP17, the decennial solidification conference, UK"
8 August (Tuesday), 10:40am, B83 Conference Room Liliana DE CAMPO "ICNS 2017 + Nanodiffraction meeting"
15 August (Tuesday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Paris Constantine ANSTO "International Conference on Neutron Optics 2017 (NOP2017)"
15 August (Tuesday), 11:10am, B83 Conference Room Nicolas De Souza ANSTO "ICNS 2017, Daejon, South Korea travel report"
22 August (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Anna SOKOLOVA ANSTO "Report on ICNS-2017 conference and satellite meeting "Neutron diffraction in the nanoscale"
28 August (Monday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Siobhan Tobin "Adventure in Sample Environment Group"
29 August (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Max Avdeev ANSTO "LiBD 2017 conference and visit to Institut de Chimie de la Matière Condensée de Bordeaux (ICMCB)"
29 August (Tuesday), 10:20am, B83 Conference Room Kirrily Rule ANSTO "Report on the "Neutron Scattering" Gordon Research Seminar (GRS) and Gordon Research Conference (GRC), Hong Kong, August 2017."
29 August (Tuesday), 10:40am, B83 Conference Room Elliot Gilbert ANSTO "Report on the "Neutron Scattering" Gordon Research Seminar (GRS) and Gordon Research Conference (GRC), Hong Kong, August 2017."
5 September (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room James Hester ANSTO "Handling experimental data: workshops, discussion and progress at IUCr 2017"
26 September (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Lillian Caruana "Development of micro-rheoSANS"
26 September (Tuesday), 10:20am, B83 Conference Room Anton Stampfl and Ulf Garbe ANSTO "Report on the wonderful Annual Taiwan Neutron Science Societies Meeting, Hsinchu, Taiwan"
26 September (Tuesday), 11:00am, AINSE Theatre TBA "NSTLI Seminar Placeholder"
5 October (Thursday), 11:00am, AINSE Theatre TBA "NSTLI Seminar Placeholder"
10 October (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Sergey Danilkin "International Conference on Solid State Ionics, Italy, June 2017"
10 October (Tuesday), 11:00am, AINSE Theatre TBA "NSTLI Seminar Placeholder"
17 October (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Jamie Schulz "ICONSTA 2017 @ Yogyakarta, Indonesia"
17 October (Tuesday), 10:20am, B83 Conference Room Max Avdeev "ICONSTA 2017 @ Yogyakarta, Indonesia"
17 October (Tuesday), 10:40am, B82 Conference Room Vladimir Luzin "MECA SENS 2017: South African SciFARI"
24 October (Tuesday), 10:00am, B82 Conference Room Nick Hauser "ICALEPCS 2017 instrument control conference and HDF5 workshop"
24 October (Tuesday), 10:20am, B82 Conference Room Helen Maynard-Casely "Report from the 2017 IUCr congress and Visit to JPL"
24 October (Tuesday), 11:00am, AINSE Theatre TBA "NSTLI Seminar Placeholder"
27 October (Friday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Oliver Paull / Gabriel Murphy "AYRC travel talk"
6 November (Monday), 10:30am, B83 Conference Room Oliver Paull / Gabriel Murphy "AYRC travel talk "
14 November (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Vanessa PETERSON "Reports from the 12th Pacific Rim Conference on Ceramic and Glass Technology (PACRIM-12) and International Conference on Neutron Scattering"
14 November (Tuesday), 10:20am, B83 Conference Room Vanessa K. Peterson "Reports from the International Union of Crystallography 2017 meeting and the Royal Australian Chemical Institute National Centenary Conference"
14 November (Tuesday), 10:40am, B83 Conference Room Malte Marquarding Team Leader CSIRO Astronomy & Space Science Monito "Controls for the Australian National Telescope Facility and Australian Square Kilometre Array Pathfinder projects"
21 November (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Chris Garvey "Neutron and x-ray diffraction from lamellar systems – applications to environmental problems. A visit to Garching"
28 November (Tuesday), 11:00am, B82 Conference Room Paolo Imperia "Status of the magnet, dilution refrigerator and fast cryostat projects"
28 November (Tuesday), 11:20am, B82 Conference Room Elliot Paul Gilbert "IUMRS International Conference in Asia"
5 December (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Stanley Lee "Sample Environment Training School 2017, NIST"
19 December (Tuesday), 10:00am, B83 Conference Room Friedl Bartsch, Mark Lesha, Luis Abuel "Quokka Detector Project MS13 Technology Acceptance Tests"
19 December (Tuesday), 10:20am, B83 Conference Room Jamie Schulz "AONSA Facility Directors Meeting, Executive Meeting & Neutron Symposium at Kasetsart University & NIST 50 Year Celebration"